Organization Committees

Committees

General Chairs:
  • Edith Elkind (University of Oxford, UK)
  • Manuela Veloso (CMU (on leave), JPMorgan)
Program Chairs:
  • Noa Agmon (Bar-Ilan University, Israel)
  • Matthew E. Taylor (Borealis AI, Canada)

JAAMAS Track Chair:
  • Kagan Tumer (Oregon State University, USA)
Robotics Track Chairs:
  • Joydeep Biswas (University of Massachusetts at Amherst, USA)
  • Mohan Sridharan (University of Birmingham, United Kingdom)
Socially Interactive Agents Track Chairs:
  • Ana Paiva (INESC-ID, Portugal)
  • David Sarne (Bar-Ilan University, Israel)
Engineering Multiagent Systems Track Chairs:
  • Amal El Fallah Seghrouchni (University Pierre and Marie Curie, France)
  • Michael Winikoff (University of Otago, New Zealand)
Blue Sky Ideas Track Chair:
  • Catholijn Jonker (Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands)
Industrial Applications Track Chairs:
  • Bo An (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)
  • Yoram Bachrach (DeepMind, United Kingdom)

Workshop Chairs:
  • Kobi Gal (Ben Gurion University of the Negev, Israel)
  • Ece Kamar (Microsoft Research, USA)
Tutorial Chairs:
  • Piotr Faliszewski (AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland)
  • Francisco Melo (INESC-ID, Portugal)
Demonstrations Chairs:
  • Julie Porteous (RMIT, Australia)
  • Praddep Varakantham (Singapore Management University, Singapore)
Exhibitions Chair:
  • Georgios Chalkiadakis (Technical University of Crete, Greece)
Doctoral Consortium Chairs:
  • Madalina Croitoru (University of Montpellier II, France)
  • William Yeoh (Washington University in St. Louis, USA)
Publications Chair:
  • Frans Oliehoek (University of Liverpool)

Scholarship Chairs:
  • Nicola Basilico (University of Milan, Italy)
  • Julie Shah (MIT, USA)
Finance Chair:
  • Yevgeniy Vorobeychik (Washington University in St. Louis )
Sponsorship Chairs:
  • John Dickerson (University of Maryland)
  • Pingzhong Tang (Tsinghua University, China)
  • Long Tran-Thanh (University of Southampton, United Kingdom)
Publicity Chair:
  • Stefano Albrecht (University of Edinburgh, United Kingdom)

Local Chairs:
  • Jamal Bentahar (Concordia University, Canada)
  • Jia Yuan Yu (Concordia University, Canada)
Webmaster:
  • Faryed Eltayesh (Concordia University, Canada)